Samsung LE40M87BD Service Manual download

For devices:Samsung LE40M87BD
Manual type:Service Manual
Pages:263
Instant delivery to e-mail
You can buy the full version and download it in PDF format instantly.
Page 1 of 263
6 Electrical Parts List
6-1
Level
Loc. No.
Code No.
Description & Specification
Q'ty
SA/SNA
LE40M87BDX/XEC
LE40M87BD,N30A/40M80-GTU,40,LCD-TV,SPAIN
0.1
M0001
BN90-01158B
ASSY COVER FRONT;40M87,EO(IDTV),-,ABS+PM
1
S.N.A
..2
T0003
BN96-04643B
ASSY COVER P-FRONT;40M87,EO(IDTV),-,ABS+
1
S.A
...3
M0081
6003-001188
SCREW-TAPTITE;BH,+,-,B,M4,L10,ZPC(WHT),S
2
S.N.A
...3
CCM1
BN63-02183G
COVER-SHEET;Rhcm,PE Vinyl,T0.05,1100mm,2
1.983
S.N.A
...3
M0112
BN63-03001B
COVER-FRONT;40M81,EO(IDTV),ABS+PMMA,-,-,
1
S.N.A
...3
BN63-03035B
COVER-DECORATION L;40M81,ABS,HB,IV-16,LE
1
S.N.A
...3
BN63-03036B
COVER-DECORATION R;40M81,ABS,HB,IV-16,RI
1
S.N.A
...3
T0022
BN64-00550A
KNOB-CONTROL;40M81,ABS,-,-,-,HB,IV-16,-,
1
S.N.A
...3
T0066
BN96-04642C
ASSY COVER P-DECORATION;40M81,SO,-,ABS,H
1
S.N.A
....
4
T0060
BN61-01655A
SPRING ETC;STS-304 SUS,D8,L12,T0.5
1
S.N.A
....
4
T0056
BN63-03005B
COVER-DECORATION;40M81,ABS,-,-,-,HB,-,IV
1
S.N.A
....
4
T0056
BN63-03037A
COVER-DECORATION;40M81,ABS+PMMA,-,-,-,HB
1
S.N.A
....
4
T0059
BN64-00366A
INDICATOR LED;ROME-I,PC,CLEAR,ALL MODEL
1
S.N.A
....
4
T0023
BN64-00548A
KNOB POWER;TULIP40,PC VIOLET,V0
1
S.N.A
....
4
T0054
BN64-00549A
KNOB-DECORATION;40M81,ABS,-,-,-,HB,IV-16
1
S.N.A
....
4
BN61-03261C
BOSS-TAPE;Tulip,ACRYL,T1.1,W24mm,GRAY,TA
0.8
S.N.A
...3
M0146
BN96-04884C
ASSY BOARD P-POWER & IR;LNT4042HX/XAA,CT
1
S.A
...3
M0145
BN96-04901A
ASSY BOARD P-FUNCTION;LNT3771FD,CT5000-4
1
S.A
...3
BN63-01151A
FELT-NON WOVEN;MM17NS,T0.5,393,10,BLACK
4
S.N.A
...3
T0069
AA60-00171E
SPACER-FELT;43L2,FELT,300,T0.5,5
2
S.N.A
..2
T0175
BN96-04771A
ASSY SPEAKER P;8ohm,4pin,Enclosure Type,
1
S.A
0.1
M0002
BN90-01163B
ASSY COVER REAR;40M81,EO(IDTV),-,ABS+PMM
1
S.N.A
..2
T0081
6002-001294
SCREW-TAPPING;BH,+,,M4,L16,ZPC(BLK)
1
S.A
..2
T0081
6002-001294
SCREW-TAPPING;BH,+,,M4,L16,ZPC(BLK)
13
S.A
..2
T0081
6002-001294
SCREW-TAPPING;BH,+,,M4,L16,ZPC(BLK)
1
S.A
..2
M0013
BN96-04746A
ASSY COVER P-REAR;40M81,EO(IDTV),ABS+PMM
1
S.A
...3
M0081
6003-001188
SCREW-TAPTITE;BH,+,-,B,M4,L10,ZPC(WHT),S
2
S.N.A
...3
CCM1
BN63-02183G
COVER-SHEET;Rhcm,PE Vinyl,T0.05,1100mm,2
0.99
S.N.A
...3
M0006
BN63-03038A
COVER-REAR;40M81,EO(IDTV),ABS+PMMA,-,-,-
1
S.N.A
...3
T0071
BN64-00555B
INLAY-TERMINAL;07,COMMON,EO(IDTV),PS SHE
1
S.N.A
...3
T0064
BN65-00002A
CLAMPER CORE;BORDEAUX,PP,V0,BLK
1
S.N.A
...3
T0101
BN61-03348A
BRACKET-WALL;LCD TV 32",SECC T1.6
2
S.N.A
0.1
M0216
BN90-01168A
ASSY STAND;37,40M81,-,ABS+PMMA,HB,BK23,H
1
S.N.A
..2
T0081
6002-001294
SCREW-TAPPING;BH,+,,M4,L16,ZPC(BLK)
4
S.A
..2
M0027
BN96-04640A
ASSY STAND P-BASE;37,40M81,-,ABS+PMMA,HB
1
S.A
...3
T0081
6002-001294
SCREW-TAPPING;BH,+,,M4,L16,ZPC(BLK)
4
S.A
...3
M0081
6003-001239
SCREW-TAPTITE;FH,+,-,B,M4,L10,ZPC(WHT),S
8
S.A
...3
BN61-02248A
HOLDER-SWIVEL RING;40R71,ACETAL NATUAL,T
1
S.N.A
...3
T0920
BN61-02877A
GUIDE-STAND;TULIP,40,ABS,V0,-,-,-,-,-
1
S.N.A
....
4
BN61-02981A
BRACKET-SUPPORT STAND;40 BORDEAUX PLUS,S
1
S.N.A
....
4
BN61-03045A
BRACKET-SUPPORT STAND;40 BORDEAUX PLUS,S
1
S.N.A
...3
BN61-02883A
BRACKET-STAND BOTTOM;BORDEAUX PLUS,40,SE
1
S.N.A
...3
BN61-02885A
HOLDER-SWIVEL RING;MURANO40,ACETAL NATUR
1
S.N.A
...3
BN61-02886A
BRACKET-HINGE SWIVEL;BORDEAUX PLUS,40,SE
1
S.N.A
...3
CCM1
BN63-02183E
COVER-SHEET;Rhcm,PE Vinyl,T0.05,750mm,20
0.5
S.N.A
...3
T0004
BN63-03030A
COVER-STAND BASE;40R81,ABS+PMMA,-,-,-,HB
1
S.N.A
...3
T0132
BN73-00052A
RUBBER FOOT;ARES 17,CR
Rubber Gray,T1.5
4
S.N.A
0.1
BN91-01342K
ASSY LCD-AUO;LE40M87BDX/*
1
S.N.A
..2
M0215
BN07-00465A
LCD-PANEL;T400HW01 V1,8bit,40inch,16.7M,
1
S.A
0.1
M0017
BN91-01407L
ASSY CHASSIS;LE40M87BDX/*72%
1
S.N.A
6 Electrical Parts List
-
You can search for updated part codes through ITSELF web site.
6-1 LE40M87BDX Parts List
Sample