Sharp SF-1118 Parts list download (Page 2 of 53)

Manual type:Parts list
Pages:53
Instant delivery to e-mail
You can buy the full version and download it in PDF format instantly.
Page 2 of 53
DEFINITION
The definition of each Rank is as follows and also noted in the list
A : Parts necessary to be stocked as High usage parts.
B : Parts necessary to be stocked as Standard usage parts.
C : Low usage parts.
D : Parts necessary for refurbish.
E : Unit parts recommended to be stocked for efficient after sales service.
Please note that the lead time for the said parts may be longer than normal parts.
S :
Consumable parts.
Please note that the following parts used in Copier under the same description are classified into A or B Rank depending
upon the place used.
Example: Gear made of Metal, Sprocket, Bearing, Belt made of Rubber, Spring clutch mechanism.
A Rank
: The parts which may be with the revolution or loading.
B Rank
: Parts similar to A Rank parts, but are not included in Rank A.
Because parts marked with “
!
” is indispensable for the machine safety maintenance and operation, it must be replaced with
the parts specific to the product specification.
Other than this Parts Guide, please refer to documents Service Manual and Circuit Diagram of this model.
Please use the 13 digit code described in the right hand corner of front cover of the document, when you place and
order.
For U.S. only-Use order codes provided in advertising literature.
Do not order from parts department.
1
Exteriors
NO.
PARTS CODE
PRICE
RANK
NEW
MARK
PART
RANK
DESCRIPTION
1
CCAB-0876FC09
BB
N
D
Front exterior
2
GCAB-0877FCZ1
AX
N
D
Left exterior
3
XHBSE40P10000
AA
C
Screw (M4
·
10)
4
GCAB-0747FCZZ
AN
D
Upper exterior left
5
GCAB-0820FCZZ
AZ
D
Rear exterior
6
GCAB-0818FCZZ
AY
D
Right exterior
7
GCAB-0746FCZZ
AN
D
Upper exterior right
8
PCOVP1271FCZZ
AZ
D
Front frame cover
9
PMAGT0015FCZZ
AD
B
Magnet catch (10P)
10
LPLTM2573FCZ1
AD
C
ADF MG plate
11
XBSSE30P10000
AA
C
Screw (M3
·
10)
12
PCOVP1273FCZZ
AM
D
AC cover
13
TCAUA0770FCZZ
AB
C
Service caution label
14
XHBSE40P08000
AA
C
Screw (M4
·
8)
15
GCAB-0748FCZ2
AU
D
Upper exterior rear
16
HPNLC0236FCZ1
AW
N
D
Operation panel
17
XEBSE40P10000
AA
C
Screw (M4
·
10)
18
CGIDM1338FC12
AR
C
OR guide L
19
PGLSP0074FCZ3
AZ
B
Table glass
20
PGIDM1337FCZZ
AK
C
OR guide R
21
XBTSE40P04000
AA
C
Screw
23
NSFTZ2499FCZZ
AD
N
C
Front exterior fulcrum shaft
26
PCOVP1272FCZ1
AH
N
C
Front connector cover
27
PCOVP1327FCZZ
AF
C
Rear connector cover
28
XEBSE30P10000
AA
C
Screw (M3
·
10)
29
PRNGP0040FCZZ
AA
C
Grip ring (
f
3)
35
PTPE-0226FCZZ
AC
C
Hook tape
36
PSPAZ1393FCZZ
AC
C
MG catch spacer
38
TLABH4084FCZZ
AE
C
Label
51
PCOVP0911FCZZ
AB
C
Upper exterior rear cover R
52
PCOVP0941FCZZ
AB
C
Upper exterior rear cover L
SF-1118
– 1 –
Sample
This manual is suitable for devices